Professors

Richard Baillie (Finance)

G. Geoffrey Booth (Finance)

Roger Calantone (Marketing)

Ronald Cichy, Ph.D., NCE5, CHA Emeritus, CHE, CFBE (The School of Hospitality Business)

David Closs (Supply Chain Management)

Donald Conlon (Management)

Carl Davidson (Management)

Cornelia Droge (Marketing)

Linn Van Dyne (Management)

Alan Grunewald (Finance)

Sanjay Gupta (Accounting and Information Systems)

Susan Haka (Accounting and Information Systems)

Gilbert Harrell (Marketing)

John Hollenbeck (Management)

Tomas Hult (Marketing)

Michael Kasavana (The School of Hospitality Business)

Naveen Khanna (Finance)

Bonnie Knutson (The School of Hospitality Business)

Mordechai Kreinin (The School of Hospitality Business)

Ranjani Krishnan (Accounting and Information Systems)

Elvin Lashbrooke (Finance)

Stefanie Lenway (Dean's Office)

Carl Liedholm (The School of Hospitality Business)

Joan Luft (Accounting and Information Systems)

William McCarthy (Accounting and Information Systems)

Steven Melnyk (Supply Chain Management)

Kent Miller (Management)

Michael Moch (Management)

Tom Murtha (Management)

Ram Narasimhan (Supply Chain Management)

Jack Ninemeier (The School of Hospitality Business)

Ed Outslay (Accounting and Information Systems)

Kathy Petroni (Accounting and Information Systems)

James Rainey (The School of Hospitality Business)

K. Ramesh (Accounting and Information Systems)

Vallabh Sambamurthy (Accounting and Information Systems)

Ray Schmidgall (The School of Hospitality Business)

John Schaubroeck (Management)

Allan Sherwin (The School of Hospitality Business)

Mike Shields (Accounting and Information Systems)

Paulette Stenzel (Finance)

Morgan Swink (Supply Chain Management)

Srinivas (Sri) Talluri (Supply Chain Management)

Robert Wiseman (Management)


Professors

Jeff Beck (The School of Hospitality Business)

Carl Borchgrevink (The School of Hospitality Business)

Kirt Butler (Finance)

Georgia Chao (Management)

M. Bixby Cooper (Supply Chain Management)

Zsuzsanna Fluck (Finance)

David Griffith (Marketing)

Remus Ilies (Marketing)

Zoran Ivkovich (Finance)

Gerry McNamara (Management)

Glenn Omura (Marketing)

Gary Ragatz (Supply Chain Management)

Andrei Simonov (Finance)

A.J. Singh (The School of Hospitality Business)


Assistant Professors

Kristian Allee (Accounting and Information Systems)

JaeMin Cha (The School of Hospitality Business)

Stephen Dimmock (Finance)

John (Xuefeng) Jiang (Accounting and Information Systems)

Satish Joshi (Management)

Seung Hyun Kim (The School of Hospitality Business)

Ahmet Kirca (Marketing)

Yuri Mishina (Management)

Sriram Narayanan (Supply Chain Management)

Donglei Qiu (Marketing)

Gaia Rubera (Marketing)

Tobias Schoenherr (Supply Chain Management)

Jamal Shamsie (Management)

Hock-Peng Sin (Management)

Isabel (Yanyan) Wang (Accounting and Information Systems)

Hakan Yildiz (Supply Chain Management)


Professors of Practice and Adjuncts

Blake Ashdown (Marketing)

Ernest Betts (Multicultural Business Programs)

David Frayer (Executive Development Programs)

Iordanis Karagiannidis (Finance)

Irem Kiyak (MSU-CIBER)

Tunga Kiyak (Academy of International Business)

Nicholas Little (Executive Development Programs)

H. Michael Rice (The School of Hospitality Business)

Joseph Sandor (Supply Chain Management)

Harilaos Sorovigas (Finance)

Antoinette Tessmer (Finance)